Welcome to Evently

Lorem ipsum proin gravida nibh vel veali quetean sollic lorem quis bibendum nibh vel velit.

Evently

Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

  /  News   /  UNIVERSO CORTO 2020 – The program of the Festival
Tuscania

UNIVERSO CORTO 2020 – The program of the Festival

Here the calendar of the three screening evenings, followed by the final evening on Saturday 25, with the screening of the award-winning short films.

Wednesday 22nd, 9.30pm

– APOLLO 18 – by Marco Renda, Italy
– DA YIE – by Anthony Nti, Ghana
– NON E’ SOLO UN GIOCO – by Guglielmo Lipari, Italy
– MODERN MAN – by Victoria Grenier, France
– THE ROOM – by Sami Mermer and Houman Zolfaghari, Canada
– GENERICAMENTE – by Giulio Neglia, Italy
– OLGA’S DIAMOND – by Tomasz Siwiński, Poland

Thursday 23, 9.30 pm

– L’UOMO CHE UCCISE JAMES BOND – by Francesco Guarnori, Italy
– BROTHERHOOD – by Meryam Joobeur, Tunisia
– GREEN WATER – by Giulia Grandinetti, Italy
– INVERNO – by Giulio Mastromauro, Italy
– SISTER – by Siqi Song, China
– BLACK TANK – by Alberto Basaluzzo, Italy
– ALLELUJA – by Paolo Geremei, Italy
– ANNA – by Dekel Berenson, Ukraine / United Kingdom

Friday 24, 9.30 pm

– IDOLS NEVER DIE – by Jerome Yoo, South Korea
– THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW – by Marshall Curry, USA
– WALTER TREPPIEDI – by Elena Bouryka, Italy
– SHUTDOWN – by Amandine Bouétard, Chloé Gomez, Cindy Lartigue and Victoria Durand, France
– CONSUME – by Bruno Gradaschi, Argentina
– L’ORO DI FAMIGLIA – by Emanuele Pisano, Italy
– CHICKEN OF THE DEAD – by Julien David, France

Saturday 25, 9.30 pm

Projection of the winning works.

We are waiting for you at the Parco del Lavello in Tuscania, reminding you that it is possible to reserve your seat (CLICK HERE)


 

VERSIONE IN ITALIANO

IL PROGRAMMA DEL FESTIVAL

Qui calendario delle tre serate di proiezione, a cui seguirà la finale di sabato 25 con la proiezione dei cortometraggi premiati.

Mercoledì 22, ore 21:30

– APOLLO 18 – di Marco Renda, Italia
– DA YIE – di Anthony Nti, Ghana
– NON E’ SOLO UN GIOCO – di Guglielmo Lipari, Italia
– MODERN MAN – di Victoria Grenier, Francia
– THE ROOM – di Sami Mermer e Houman Zolfaghari, Canada/Kurdistan
– GENERICAMENTE – di Giulio Neglia, Italia
– OLGA’S DIAMOND – di Tomasz Siwiński, Polonia

Giovedì 23, ore 21:30

– L’UOMO CHE UCCISE JAMES BOND – di Francesco Guarnori, Italia
– BROTHERHOOD – di Meryam Joobeur, Tunisia
– GREEN WATER – di Giulia Grandinetti, Italia
– INVERNO – di Giulio Mastromauro, Italia
– SISTER – di Siqi Song, Cina
– BLACK TANK – di Alberto Basaluzzo, Italia
– ALLELUJA – di Paolo Geremei, Italia
– ANNA – di Dekel Berenson, Ucraina/Regno Unito

Venerdì 24, ore 21:30

– IDOLS NEVER DIE – di Jerome Yoo, Corea del Sud
– THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW – di Marshall Curry, USA
– WALTER TREPPIEDI – di Elena Bouryka, Italia
– SHUTDOWN – di Amandine Bouétard, Chloé Gomez, Cindy Lartigue e Victoria Durand, Francia
– CONSUME – di Bruno Gradaschi, Argentina
– L’ORO DI FAMIGLIA – di Emanuele Pisano, Italia
– CHICKEN OF THE DEAD – di Julien David, Francia

Sabato 25, ore 21:30

Proiezione delle opere vincitrici.

Vi aspettiamo numerosi al Parco del Lavello di Tuscania, ricordandovi che è possibile prenotare il proprio posto a sedere (CLICCA QUI)

My Agile Privacy
This website uses technical and profiling cookies. Clicking on "Accept" authorises all profiling cookies. Clicking on "Refuse" or the X will refuse all profiling cookies. By clicking on "Customise" you can select which profiling cookies to activate.